Calendar of Events

October 2017

Event From To Location My Events
Junior Dairy Goat Showmanship 10/04/2017 - 8:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 8:00 AM Livestock Pavilion
Junior Boer Goat Showmanship 10/04/2017 - 8:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 8:00 AM Livestock Pavilion
Cow Milking Demonstration 10/04/2017 - 9:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 9:00 AM Cow Palace Milking Barn
Prospect Dairy Heifer Show; Dairy Replacement Heifer Show 10/04/2017 - 10:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 10:00 AM Livestock Pavilion
Wreath Making Demostration 10/04/2017 - 10:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM Home Arts Building
Barnyard Adventures 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 9:00 PM Ag Ventureland
Storyville 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 9:00 PM Ag Ventureland
Bug Ology 1-0-Fun 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 9:00 PM Kids’ Town
A Walk on the Wild Side 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 10:00 PM Carnival Alley
Lanky The Clown 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 4:00 PM Grounds
Gold Gulch Gold Panning 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 8:00 PM Miners' Town
Cow Milking Demonstration 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM 10/04/2017 - 11:00 AM Cow Palace Milking Barn
Stephen Lord, Guitarist 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 12:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Roosevelt School of the Arts Singers 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM Pavilion Stage
Captain Billy Banjo 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 12:00 PM Museum Park
Yvonne the Balloon Lady 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 5:00 PM Grounds
Very Tall Grandma 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 5:00 PM Grounds
Rene Emilio, Singer 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 12:15 PM Save Mart Wine Garden
Yvonne the Balloon Lady 10/04/2017 - 11:30 AM 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM Pirate Stage - TM Rancheria Park
Brady Goss, Pianist 10/04/2017 - 12:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 12:45 PM Blue Moon Yosemite Station
All Alaskan Racing Pigs 10/04/2017 - 12:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM Jr. Exhibits Lawn
Steve "The Pretty Good" Magician 10/04/2017 - 12:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 5:30 PM Grounds
Stephen Lord, Guitarist 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Captain Billy Banjo 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM Museum Park
Timberworks Lumberjack Show 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM Lumberyard
Puppets and Players Little Theatre 10/04/2017 - 12:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM Miners' Town
A Walk on the Wild Side Animal Talk 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM Carnival Alley
Bug Talk 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM Kids' Town Stage
Eric Haines, One Man Band 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 6:00 PM Grounds
Rene Emilio, Singer 10/04/2017 - 1:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 1:45 PM Save Mart Wine Garden
Travis Brooks, guitarist 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:15 PM Blue Moon Yosemite Station
Stephen Lord, Guitarist 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Eric Haines, One Man Band 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM Museum Park
Timberworks Lumberjack Carving 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM Lumberyard
Cowboys Slim & Curly 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 6:30 PM Grounds
Jack Spare Ribs, Pirate Magician 10/04/2017 - 1:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM Pirate Stage - TM Rancheria Park
Storyville Storytime 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:30 PM Ag Ventureland
Louie Foxx's One-Man Side Show 10/04/2017 - 2:00 PM 10/04/2017 - 2:30 PM Dairyville Stage
Brothers Cooper 10/04/2017 - 2:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 3:30 PM Ag Ventureland
All Alaskan Racing Pigs 10/04/2017 - 2:30 PM 10/04/2017 - 3:00 PM Jr. Exhibits Lawn