Calendar of Events

October 2018

Event From To Location My Events
Fresh Flower Arrangements #1 Let's Play Music Entries Received 10/03/2018 - 7:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 9:30 AM The Greenhouse Building
Cow Milking Demonstration 10/03/2018 - 9:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 9:00 AM Cow Palace Milking Barn
Scarecrows Judging 10/03/2018 - 9:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 9:00 AM The Greenhouse Building
Wood Carvers 10/03/2018 - 10:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 7:00 PM Home Arts Building
Fun on the Farm 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 9:00 PM Ag Ventureland
Mind Works! 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 9:00 PM Kids’ Town
Gold Gulch Gold Panning 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 7:00 PM Miners' Town
Cow Milking Demonstration 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM Cow Palace Milking Barn
Fresno County Sheriff Free Child ID Badges 10/03/2018 - 11:00 AM 10/03/2018 - 10:00 PM Jr. Exhibits Building
Patrick Contreras- Electric Violinist 10/03/2018 - 11:30 AM 10/03/2018 - 12:00 PM Wine Garden
John Pemberton- Country 10/03/2018 - 11:30 AM 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM Yosemite Station
Stephen Lord- Guitarist 10/03/2018 - 11:30 AM 10/03/2018 - 12:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Bob Gulley 10/03/2018 - 11:30 AM 10/03/2018 - 12:00 PM Museum Park
Sunnyside Orchestra 10/03/2018 - 11:30 AM 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM Pavilion Stage
All Alaskan Racing Pigs 10/03/2018 - 12:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM Jr. Exhibits Lawn
Kip Attaway- Comic Musician 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM Wine Garden
Rene Emilio- Singer 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM Kids' Town Yard
Puppets and Players Little Theatre 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM Miners' Town
Washboard Willy 10/03/2018 - 12:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM Museum Park
EVOC- Acapella Group 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM Yosemite Station
Sadie's Farm-tastic Adventure 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM Ag Ventureland
Kids Celebration Family Game Show 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM Kids' Town Stage
Big Band Review Percussion 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 5:30 PM Pavilion Stage
Allards Demo/FREE Make & Take Rock Painting 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 9:00 PM Fine Arts & Photography
Wreath Making Demonstration 10/03/2018 - 1:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM Home Arts Building
Kip Attaway- Comic Musician 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM Wine Garden
Stephen Lord- Guitarist 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM Craft Brew Court
Bob Gulley 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM Museum Park
Capn. Arrr Pirate Show 10/03/2018 - 1:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM Pirate Stage - TM Rancheria Park
John Pemberton- Country 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Yosemite Station
Adam the Great- Magic Show 10/03/2018 - 2:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM Dairyville Stage
Patrick Contreras- Electric Violinist 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Wine Garden
Patrick Contreras- Electric Violinist 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Wine Garden
Rene Emilio- Singer 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Craft Brew Court
All Alaskan Racing Pigs 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Jr. Exhibits Lawn
Puppets and Players Little Theatre 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Miners' Town
Washboard Willy 10/03/2018 - 2:30 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM Museum Park
Sadie's Farm-tastic Adventure 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:30 PM Ag Ventureland
Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show 10/03/2018 - 3:00 PM 10/03/2018 - 3:30 PM Kids' Town Yard